Sports

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

Swimming

  • Qualified and competed at the 2019 AON NZ Opens Swimming Championships

  • 2019 College Sport Auckland Swimming Championships

    • Bronze for 50m Freestyle​

    • Bronze for 50m Backstroke

    • Bronze for 50m Breatstroke

  • 2018 College Sport Auckland Young Sports Person of the Year Award Finalist - AWD for swimming

  • 2018 College Sport Auckland Individual Swimming Championships

    • Gold for 50m Freestyle​

    • Gold for 100m Backstroke

    • Gold for 200m Backstroke

  • Competitive Para-Swimmer representing Coast Swim Club at Auckland Level 2 Swim Meets

  • 2017 Auckland Secondary Schools Champion of Champions Swim Competition

    • Gold for 50m Backstroke​

    • Gold for 50m Freestyle

  • Competed at the 2017 NZ Secondary School Swim Champs

  • Selected for the Paralympics NZ Talent ID Programme in 2014.  Holds a National Classification of S6
     

  • One of the first Para-Swimmers to compete at the New Zealand Juniors Festival in 2017

  • 2016  Northern Zone Junior Swim Champs

    • Gold for 50m Backstroke

    • Gold for 50m Freestyle​
       

  • One of the first Para-Swimmers to compete at the Auckland Intermediate School Zones Swim Champs in 2016.

  • First Para-Triathlete to compete in the College Sport Auckland Triathlon Championships (2019)

  • Completed 28 Weet-Bix Kiwi Kids Tryathlons
     

  • Holds the record of participating in the most Weet-Bix Tryathlons for a child with a significant physical disability in the event's 27 year history.
     

  • First Para-Triathlete to compete in the NZ Secondary Schools Triathlon Championships (Taupo 2015)

Triathlon

Wheelchair Basketball

  • Won 2017 Commitment Award for the Auckland WheelStarz Basketball Club
     

  • 2016 Auckland WheelStarz Invitational Junior Wheelchair Basketball Tournament Champions

  • Won 2016 Most Improved Player for the Club

  • Won 2015 Most Improved Player for the Club

Handcycling

  • Five Auckland Round the Bays Fun Runs (2009-2014)
     

  • Five Wellington Round the Bays Fun Runs (2015-2019) and two Cigna Kids Fun Runs (2015/2016)
     

  • 2015 & 2018  Rotorua Ekiden Marathon 
     

  • 2015 Lydiard Legend Marathon 5km event
     

  • Four Hope & Possibility 5km Events (2010-2014)

Athletics

  • 2019 College Sport Auckland Secondary Schools Athletics Championships (para division)

    • Gold for Shot Put​

    • Silver for 100m Track

    • Silver for 200m Track

    • Silver for 400m Track

  • 2018 College Sport Auckland Young Sports Person of the Year Award Finalist - AWD for athletics

  • 2018 College Sport Auckland Secondary Schools Athletics Championships (para division)

    • Gold for 100m Track​

    • Gold for 200m Track

    • Gold for 300m Track 

Table Tennis

  • 2018 College Sport Auckland Young Sports Person of the Year Award Finalist - AWD for table tennis

  • 2018 College Sport Auckland Table Tennis Championships

    • Gold for Individual AWD Sitting Classification 

Follow me

Call

T: 64 21 037 5189  

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle